“Birds Are Entangled By Their Feet…”

“…And Men By Their Tongues.”

THOMAS FULLER

(16081661)

WRITER

AUTHOR

HISTORIAN

A Reblog In This Situation Simply FELT Like The Right Move. Wouldn’t You Tend To Agree?! SURE YOU WOULD!!! 😀
-BRAD

Head In A Vice

 

Brad from You Jivin’ Me, Turkey? has kindly submitted his Desert Island Films. Read on for his choices and reasons, and be sure to check out his site, Fo SHO!! 🙂

View original post 708 more words

I Think I’m (almost) In The Clear, My Peeps =)

I’m Still A Bit Sore From The Whole Ordeal…

…But That Is Slowly Passing.

Thank Jeebus, Right?!

Sure.

Ya Know…

…If Ya Wanna.

Me?

I’m Thanking The Pain-Meds AND The Anti-Inflammatory Meds.

They’ve Saved My Skin, Yet Again.

And While My Stomach Is A But Funkified From All The Medications…

…At Least My Mouth Doesn’t Hurt Toooo Badly.

I’m Still Rather Sore There, Also, But It Is Subsiding.

Th Life Lesson Learned By This Experience???

Hmm.

Watch-Out For Rogue Macadamia Nuts.

Those Bastards My Taste Like Heaven…

…But They Can Also Do Some Serious Damage.

Now I’m Just Wishing I Could Keep My Damned Tongue AWAY From The Empty Hole That Was Once A Rather Large Tooth.

The Tongue Can Be A Bastard, Also.

It Simply Can’t Stand Not Feeling Around In One’s Mouth.

And If Something Feels Weird To It…

…BAAM…

…It’s After It.

That Alone Could Drive A Man Bonkers!

At Least…

…This Man It Does.

I’ve Been Awake Since About 4:30am’ish…

…And I Don’t Like I’ve Accomplished Very Much.

But Who Gives A Shit?

It’s SUNDAY, For Pete’s Sake.

SUNDAY Is A Day Of Rest AND Worship.

Annnnnnd…

…Since I Worship NO ONE, Nor NOTHING…

…SUNDAY Becomes All About The REST Portion.

There’s Some Baseball On To Watch Tonight…

…SO…

…That’s Likely What I Shall Endeavor To Do.

And I Shall Endeavor To Do Is QUIET WELL, In-Fact.

CARDINALS Vs GIANTS

…And…

TIGERS Vs TheYanks

😀

Should Be Loads Of Fun For One And All, Fo SHO!!!

Anyway, My Peeps…

…I Shall End This Message As I Have In The Past.

THANK YOU AGAIN!

Your Support And Kind Words/Thoughts Have Been A Major Help.

😉

🙂

😀

Even BETTER Than Stevie…
…Ms. Jaz Performing :”Here Comes The Rain Again”!!! BRILLIANT!!! Gotta Love Love LOVE IT!!!
-BRAD

CYMRY

Here is my version of the Eurythmics “Here Comes the Rain Again” off my solo album, “Sublime Evolution” released in 2002….Hope you enjoy!

View original post