Damn These Weather Changes!

Hey Hey, Kids.

Well…

…Once Again, I Did Get A Good’ishย Night’s Sleep.

WOOT.

I Got My 4-Hours…

…So That’s Not Great, But It Is Highly Acceptable.

BUT…

…Good God Do I Have A Headache, This Morning.

I’m Blaming It On The Weather.

Every Time There’s A Major Shift In Weather Patterns…

…Yeah…

…Bradley Gets A Brain-Buster.

๐Ÿ˜ฆ

So…

…I’m Just Letting Y’all Know Ahead Of Time…

…If I’m A Bit More Quiet Today, Bloggin’ Wise…

…You’ll Know Why.

I Turn Into A Real Bitch When My Head Hurts Like This.

And I’m Not Going To Allow Myself To Make It All Worse, Ya Know?!

So…

…At The Moment…

…I’m Sitting Here…

…Talkin’ To Y’all…

…Softly Listening To Some Music.

Just Being Calm.

Attempting To Allow The Music To Sooth Me.

I Suppose It Would Be More Soothing Had I Set-Up A Playlist.

But NO, I Didn’t.

So What Kind Of Mix Has Played Thus Far, You Ask?!

Well…

…The Player Played…

CRYING

by ROY ORBISON

(with special guest vocalist K.D. Lang)

…Which Is A Perfect Little Song For How I’m Feeling.

So You Can Imagine My Shock When The Next Song Was…

GETTIN’ JIGGY WIT IT

by WILL SMITH

!!!

(hahahahaha)

No Foolies, My Peeps.

ROY And K.D.

…Followed By…

WILL SMITH

๐Ÿ˜€

Now Tell Me That Wouldn’t Make You Go…

WTF?!?!

…’Cause That’s Sure What It Did To Me.

I’ve Got To Remember To Make A Playlist Next Time.

That Would Be A Necessity, I Do Believe.

Wouldn’t You?!?

SURE YOU WOULD!!!

๐Ÿ˜‰

Alright, Kiddies.

I Do Have Some Rather Exceptional Quotes To Post For Y’all Today…

…So That Should Keep Me Busy Enough…

…Mainly Because I’ve Already Done The Hard Part Of Finding And Selecting Them, Their Photos, And Their Information.

The Rest Is Easy-Peasy-Pie, Fo SHO!

So We’ll Just Use This Hump-Day To Chill-Out And Regroup.

Hopefully My Aspirin And Ibuprofen Combo Will Be Kicking-In Very Soon, And I’ll Be Able To Get A Touch Of Relief From The Clutches Of This Damned Headache.

Y’all Please PLEASE Take Care…

…Try To Be Good…

…See Me Soon…

…And…

…Talk To Me Sooner.

In The Words Of My Best-Friend…

Take It Easy And, If It’s Easy, Take It Again!

๐Ÿ˜‰

๐Ÿ˜€

6 responses to “Damn These Weather Changes!

  1. Take it easy, Brad….! So glad you got 4 hours…
    I’d be a real b**** if I only got 4 hours every night, or even every second night…
    I definitely need at least 7 hours to be okay…
    Cheers…. ๐Ÿ™‚

    Like

Jive With Me!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s